Silver Sands Villa Panama City Beach

Panama City Beach
Holiday home Silver Sands Panama City Beach
10 Exceptional
1 review

Silver Sands Villa Panama City Beach

4005 Silver Sands Rd, Panama City Beach, United States Show map
Positioned within a 600-metre distance of bustling shopping destinations such as Mr. Surf's Surf Shop, the 2-bedroom Silver Sands offers guests to use a car park.
Northwest Florida Beaches International airport can be reached within 33 minutes drive, and natural attractions like Saint Andrews State Park are 6 km away. Biltmore Beach is 2.8 km away, while it also takes nearly 10 minutes to walk to the swimming beach "Rick Seltzer Park". This 2-bathroom villa is very close to Bob House Furniture.
Ironing facilities and an air conditioner ensure a comfy stay, with high-speed internet and a TV included in Silver Sands. The villa offers a separate toilet, a bath, and a shower, as well as comfort amenities such as hairdryers and bath sheets.
Coffee/tea making equipment are available in a full kitchen that also features a microwave oven, a refrigerator, and kitchenware Guests can try American dishes in Cg's, located merely 5 minutes' stroll from this property.
+ More - Less
Most Popular Facilities
  • Internet
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Panama City Beach
Attractions
  • Planet Bungee - 1576 mi
  • Pineapple Willy's - 1644 mi
  • The Best of Panama City Beach - 1718 mi
  • Gator Race Track - 1846 mi
  • Cliff Hanger - 1856 mi
  • Shipwreck LTD - 1899 mi
  • Big Easy - 1955 mi
  • Long Beach Resort - 1999 mi
  • The Sea Dragon - 2010 mi
  • Gulf Beach Baptist Church - 2119 mi
Airports
  • Northwest Florida Beaches International - 21 mi

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we’re checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • Wi-Fi

Dining

  • Dryer
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Room Amenities

  • Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Patio
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities
  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries
Most Popular Facilities
  • Internet

Policy

Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 10:00
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Tu 30 Jun
We 1 Jul
Guests
Searching hotels in Panama City Beach